Folders |
2013 Performance List - California CIF SS Masters - Southern SectionPublished by
Licensed to CIF Southern Section - B HY-TEK's Meet Manager
CIF-SS Master's Track and Field Meet - 5/24/2013
Cerritos College
Performance List
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Poly (Long Beach) 45.54
2 Colony 46.77
3 Westlake 46.83
4 Alemany 46.89
5 Vista Murrieta 46.97
6 Notre Dame (S.O.) 47.00
7 Roosevelt, E 47.09
8 St. Mary's Academy 47.15
9 Mater Dei 47.41
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Serra 40.73
2 Notre Dame (S.O.) 41.27
3 Loyola 41.35
4 Upland 41.60
5 Poly (Long Beach) 41.68
6 Highland 41.87
7 Alemany 42.16
8 Crespi 42.27
9 Mater Dei 42.28
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kayla Ferron 12 Redondo Union 4:52.45
2 Sydney Segal 12 Beverly Hills 4:52.53
3 Amanda Gehrich 9 Tesoro 4:53.24
4 Danielle Shanahan 12 B. Montgomery 4:53.31
5 Rianna Goins 12 Canyon/Anaheim 4:54.67
6 Megan Huebner 11 La Quinta (L.Q.) 4:54.68
7 Marissa Scott 12 Bonita 4:55.03
8 Paige Canterbury 12 Dana Hills 4:55.03
9 Cara Ulizio 12 Redondo Union 4:55.54
10 Kimberly Coscia 10 So. Torrance 4:55.80
11 Melissa Fairchild 11 Serrano 4:56.16
12 Destiny Collins 9 Great Oak 4:56.53
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 David Luna 11 Indio 4:11.91
2 Sydney Gidebuday 11 El Modena 4:12.43
3 Bryan Fernandez 12 Dos Pueblos 4:12.62
4 Garrett Corcoran 11 Villa Park 4:12.73
5 Austin Tamagno 9 Brea Olinda 4:13.05
6 Juan Gonzalez 12 El Toro 4:13.17
7 Brennon Koryta 11 Brea Olinda 4:13.22
8 Austin Goins 12 Canyon/Anaheim 4:13.64
9 Chanan Batra 12 Beverly Hills 4:14.37
10 Daniel De La Torre 12 La Salle 4:14.96
11 Porter Reddish 12 Vista Murrieta 4:15.25
12 Kyle Warrick 12 Roosevelt, E 4:15.51
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jasmyne Graham 10 Roosevelt, E 13.79
2 Ebony Crear 11 Poly (Long Beach 13.95
3 Skylin Harbin 11 Alemany 14.25
4 Jade Miller 12 Great Oak 14.27
5 April Sutton 10 Roosevelt, E 14.38
6 Megan George 12 Serra 14.41
7 Kim Dargel 12 Murrieta Mesa 14.41
8 Tayler Fleming 12 King, M.L. 14.54
9 Sidney Mosley 10 Monrovia 14.59
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Lloyd Siscard 12 Serra 13.95
2 Cameron Akins 12 Cathedral 14.22
3 Bayron Manuel 11 Wilson (Long Bea 14.22
4 Elijah Holt 12 Arr. Grande 14.27
5 Anthony Teart 12 Rio Mesa 14.30
6 Nikko Hayes 12 Lompoc 14.39
7 Misana Viltz 11 Millikan 14.40
8 Kyle Johnson 12 Quartz Hill 14.54
9 Caleb Simmeth 12 St. Francis 14.63
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Chimere Ezumah 12 Serra 55.40
2 Laura Anuakpado 12 South Pasadena 56.13
3 Simone Buchanan 11 Roosevelt, E 56.23
4 Uwakmfon (M'Fon) Ibekwe 10 North, J.W. 56.25
5 Janaya Shorty 12 Bellflower 56.25
6 Tara Radan 11 Mater Dei 56.43
7 Rai Ahmed-Green 11 Irvine 56.58
8 Maia Craver 11 Woodbridge 56.60
9 Ratanya Washington 12 Poly (Long Beach 56.68
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Alexander Rohani 12 Beverly Hills 47.35
2 Miles Parish 12 Etiwanda 47.50
3 Daniel Mouton 12 St. Bernard 47.51
4 Ronny Hall 11 Serra 47.67
5 Matt Hurst 11 C.D.M. 48.08
6 Deondrae Brooks 12 Vista Murrieta 48.44
7 Jonathan Moniz 12 Culver City 48.69
8 Damion Marshall 10 Great Oak 48.69
9 Gabe Warner 10 Woodbridge 49.02
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Arianna Washington 11 Poly (Long Beach 11.20
2 Brittany Brown 12 Claremont 11.49
3 Danielle Darden 12 Aliso Niguel 11.56
4 Abigail Smith 10 Westlake 11.57
5 Kayla Wilson 11 La Quinta (L.Q.) 11.66
6 La Troya Franklin 12 Jordan 11.68
7 Eboni Sutherland 12 Cent./Corona 11.70
8 Imani Pearson 12 Wilson (Long Bea 11.80
9 Donatella Asemota 11 Notre Dame (S.O. 11.87
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Khalfani Muhammad 12 Notre Dame (S.O. 10.33
2 Morgan Simon 12 Loyola 10.44
3 Malik Roberson 10 Serra 10.46
4 Myles Valentine 10 Upland 10.48
5 Darren Andrews 12 B. Amat 10.54
6 Tarrick Brock 9 Crespi 10.61
7 Darrell Fuery 12 Serra 10.64
8 Spencer Danner 11 San Juan Hills 10.66
9 Adoree Jackson 11 Serra 10.68
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kiara McIntosh 12 Paloma Valley 2:12.15
2 Natalie Herberg 11 Capo Valley 2:12.75
3 Taylor Arco 9 Mission Viejo 2:13.01
4 Megan Melnyk 10 Cres.Valley 2:13.34
5 Jade Fuller 12 Arr. Grande 2:13.93
6 Marissa Scott 12 Bonita 2:13.93
7 Amber Gore 10 Redondo Union 2:14.28
8 Olivia Pear 12 Valencia (V.) 2:14.38
9 Bianca Alonzo 9 Marlborough 2:14.61
10 Jackie Crowther 10 Linfield 2:15.50
11 Cristen Lane 12 Foothill 2:15.54
12 Allie Sulaitis 12 Morro Bay 2:15.61
13 Sabrina Janes 10 Saugus 2:16.51
14 Joy Ngula 10 Vista del Lago NT
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jacob Orozco 12 Lakewood 1:52.56
2 Nathan Torres 12 King, M.L. 1:52.63
3 Kyle Medina 12 Ventura 1:53.27
4 Eric Enriquez 12 Downey 1:53.53
5 Eamon Smythe 11 Edison 1:53.58
6 Isaiah Thompson 12 Sherman Indian 1:53.69
7 Jeremiah Bias 10 Vista del Lago 1:53.79
8 Josh Lewis 12 Loyola 1:54.62
9 Omar Solis 12 Vista Murrieta 1:54.77
10 Pierce Miller 12 West Ranch 1:55.02
11 Michael Rameriz 12 R. Cucamonga 1:55.16
12 Robert Miyoshi 12 Oxford Academy 1:55.29
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jade Miller 12 Great Oak 41.15
2 Kymber Payne 11 Poly (Long Beach 41.82
3 Jordie Munford 12 R. Cucamonga 42.22
4 Skylin Harbin 11 Alemany 42.92
5 Ebony Crear 11 Poly (Long Beach 43.12
6 Tayler Fleming 12 King, M.L. 43.21
7 Juanita Webster 10 Redlands 43.29
8 Angelica Cusworth 10 Atascadero 43.71
9 Michaela King 11 Dana Hills 43.72
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Victor Bolden 11 Los Osos 37.66
2 Cullan Riser 12 Lutheran (Or.) 37.75
3 Jelani Legohn 12 Oxnard 37.81
4 Lloyd Siscard 12 Serra 37.94
5 Nikko Hayes 12 Lompoc 38.13
6 Brendan Weaver 12 Palos Verdes 38.26
7 Troy Hardy 12 C.D.M. 38.28
8 Allen Pace 12 Paramount 38.58
9 Aaron Woods 12 Heritage 38.61
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Arianna Washington 11 Poly (Long Beach 23.33
2 Brittany Brown 12 Claremont 23.68
3 Eboni Sutherland 12 Cent./Corona 23.86
4 Sierra Peterson 11 St. Mary's Acad. 23.96
5 La Troya Franklin 12 Jordan 23.99
6 Danielle Darden 12 Aliso Niguel 24.04
7 Sarah Dunmore 12 Colony 24.05
8 Janaya Shorty 12 Bellflower 24.18
9 Kayla Wilson 11 La Quinta (L.Q.) 24.29
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Khalfani Muhammad 12 Notre Dame (S.O. 20.84
2 Myles Valentine 10 Upland 21.06
3 Morgan Simon 12 Loyola 21.14
4 Michael Davis 12 Glendale 21.39
5 Darrell Fuery 12 Serra 21.43
6 Walter Jones 12 Redlands 21.44
7 Spencer Danner 11 San Juan Hills 21.44
8 Adoree Jackson 11 Serra 21.59
9 Malik Roberson 10 Serra 21.69
Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Sarah Baxter 11 Simi Valley 10:24.69
2 Danielle Shanahan 12 B. Montgomery 10:31.50
3 Sydney Segal 12 Beverly Hills 10:36.07
4 Bethan Knights 11 Northwood 10:37.64
5 Kimberly Coscia 10 So. Torrance 10:39.36
6 Destiny Collins 9 Great Oak 10:39.99
7 Samantha Ortega 10 Saugus 10:44.65
8 Tori Dutchover 11 Yucaipa 10:44.91
9 Kylie Nishisaka 12 Marina 10:45.06
10 Caroline Pietrzyk 10 Malibu 10:47.70
11 Hannah Kirkegaard 12 Ventura 10:49.15
12 Lizzy Thomas 11 Harv.-West. 10:50.52
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 David Luna 11 Indio 9:12.54
2 Juan Gonzalez 12 El Toro 9:14.42
3 Daniel De La Torre 12 La Salle 9:16.08
4 Mikey Giguere 11 Westlake 9:16.66
5 Sydney Gidebuday 11 El Modena 9:17.84
6 Myles Smith 12 St. John Bosco 9:18.39
7 Jeff Thies 12 Edison 9:18.92
8 Caleb Webb 10 Big Bear 9:20.41
9 Rodrigo Ornelas 12 Saugus 9:20.58
10 Josh Wilson 11 South Pasadena 9:20.86
11 Sam Garcia 12 Arroyo 9:20.97
12 Jose Penaloza 12 Godinez 9:21.52
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Poly (Long Beach) 3:47.15
2 Roosevelt, E 3:47.34
3 Alemany 3:47.66
4 Wilson (Long Beach) 3:48.02
5 Mater Dei 3:48.98
6 Great Oak 3:49.32
7 Santa Margarita 3:51.00
8 South Pasadena 3:51.04
9 Redondo Union 3:51.75
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Serra 3:17.07
2 Vista Murrieta 3:17.33
3 Culver City 3:17.85
4 Etiwanda 3:18.74
5 Wilson (Long Beach) 3:18.83
6 Notre Dame (S.O.) 3:18.92
7 Loyola 3:19.04
8 Beverly Hills 3:19.32
9 Westlake 3:19.42
Event 21 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Claire Kieffer-Wright 11 South Pasadena 5-11.00
2 Rachel McCoy 12 Miller, A.B. 5-11.00
3 Erinn Beattie 10 Buena 5-09.00
4 Alexandria Florent 10 Harv.-West. 5-07.00
5 Skyler Daniel 10 Upland 5-07.00
6 Michelle De Dmon 11 El Toro 5-05.00
7 Sarah Dunaway 11 Vista Murrieta 5-05.00
8 Kaelin Davis 11 Wilson (Long Bea 5-05.00
9 Susannah Oleson 11 Hunt. Beach 5-05.00
10 Shannon McMillian 10 Nordhoff 5-05.00
11 Susannah Vera 11 Palm Desert 5-05.00
12 Becky Collier 12 Woodcrest Chr. 5-05.00
13 Maya Hutchinson 9 Oaks Christian 5-05.00
14 Haley Brown 11 Serrano 5-05.00
15 Tammy McVickar 10 Peninsula 5-05.00
16 Raegan Nizdil 12 Rio Mesa 5-05.00
Event 22 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Gardenia Centanaro 12 Roosevelt, E 12-06.00
2 Holly Tokar 12 Ventura 12-06.00
3 Kaitlin Merritt 10 Santa Margarita 12-06.00
4 Sierra Hansen 12 Dana Hills 12-00.00
5 Annika Backlund 12 Murrieta Valley 11-06.00
6 Caitlin Nilssen 12 J. Serra 11-06.00
7 Peri Howser 12 Newport Harbor 11-00.00
8 Devin Stetson 11 Corona 11-00.00
9 Briana Pica 11 Valencia (V.) 11-00.00
10 Grace Boyer 12 Mater Dei 11-00.00
11 Diana Fujii 11 Mater Dei 11-00.00
12 Natalie Grabowsky 12 Santa Margarita 11-00.00
13 Marguerite Crokem 10 Chino 11-00.00
14 Sydney Eilbacher 11 Dos Pueblos 11-00.00
Event 23 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Courtney Corrin 9 Harv.-West. 20-09.00
2 Margaux Jones 10 Redlands 20-02.75
3 Kira Moreland 12 Los Osos 20-01.25
4 Jasmyne Graham 10 Roosevelt, E 19-02.25
5 Destiny Longmire 9 Rancho Verde 18-09.00
6 Kayla Wilson 11 La Quinta (L.Q.) 18-08.25
7 Jaela Williams 10 Roosevelt, E 18-05.75
8 Kylie Herman 12 Ventura 18-05.00
9 Ekiah Lewis 12 Citrus Valley 18-00.50
10 Zoe Goss 11 Sierra Canyon 18-00.50
11 Josephine Graeber 9 Arr. Grande 17-11.00
12 Haile Burke 12 Quartz Hill 17-09.50
Event 24 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Rachel Tolliver 12 St. Mary's Acad. 40-01.50
2 Kayla Phillips 12 St. Mary's Acad. 39-09.50
3 Rian Young-Werner 11 Citrus Valley 39-02.50
4 Teyana Poole 12 Yucca Valley 38-10.50
5 Courtney Corrin 9 Harv.-West. 38-03.25
6 Michaela Schaeffer 12 Edison 38-02.25
7 Brenna Barker 12 Dana Hills 38-01.25
8 Dominique Wheatley 11 Bonita 38-00.50
9 Ty'Jalayah Robertson 12 Walnut 38-00.25
10 Niema Poindexter 11 Dos Pueblos 37-11.75
11 Becky Collier 12 Woodcrest Chr. 37-10.00
12 Juanita Webster 10 Redlands 37-08.75
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Stamatia Scarvelis 11 Dos Pueblos 49-04.50
2 Nia Britt 10 Alemany 46-10.25
3 Tanya Sapa 12 La Sierra 45-05.50
4 Destiny Talalemotu 12 Millikan 44-07.25
5 Madison Jacobs 12 Arr. Grande 44-04.00
6 Geraldynn Leaupepe 11 A. Camarillo 43-04.00
7 Destiny Parker 11 Summit 43-02.50
8 Ginika Iwuchukwu 11 Notre Dame (S.O. 42-10.00
9 Kendall Mader 9 Newbury Park 41-10.50
10 Tierra Adams 11 Muir 41-09.50
11 Tiarah Umu 12 Chan. Islands 41-00.00
12 Taylor Nevitt 11 Nipomo 40-02.00
Event 26 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Stamatia Scarvelis 11 Dos Pueblos 161-06
2 Madison Jacobs 12 Arr. Grande 152-11
3 Destiny Talalemotu 12 Millikan 145-00
4 Tanya Sapa 12 La Sierra 143-00
5 Katelynn Homb 12 Ventura 141-04
6 Kendall Mader 9 Newbury Park 139-11
7 Breanna Standifer 12 Elsinore 134-02
8 Kayla Hopkins 11 Rancho Verde 132-06
9 Tiarah Umu 12 Chan. Islands 128-08
10 Yazmin Torres 11 Vista Murrieta 127-06
11 Sierra Senio 12 La Sierra 125-03
12 Courtney Maduike 12 Golden Valley 125-01
Event 27 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Eric Moore 11 Carter 6-11.00
2 Lohnnie Tape-Jackson 12 Quartz Hill 6-09.00
3 Jeremy Kimmer 11 Canyon/C.C. 6-09.00
4 Vincent Calhoun 11 Poly (Long Beach 6-09.00
5 Myles Hawkins 11 Lutheran (Or.) 6-08.00
6 Matt Dispenza 11 Marina 6-07.00
7 Sage Stone 12 Mission Viejo 6-07.00
8 Ryan Shelton 11 Cerritos 6-07.00
9 AJ Beynon 10 Edison 6-05.00
10 Raymond Owens 12 Claremont 6-05.00
11 Mitchell Bland 11 Tesoro 6-05.00
12 Nolan Kelly 12 Corona 6-05.00
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Luigi Colella 11 Thousand Oaks 16-04.75
2 Brandon Enbody 12 Crespi 15-06.00
3 Parker Curry 11 Santa Margarita 15-06.00
4 Ben Gaylord 12 Harv.-West. 15-06.00
5 Connor Hall 12 San Luis Obispo 15-06.00
6 Jake David 11 Ventura 15-00.00
7 Kyle Beck 12 Los Osos 15-00.00
8 Shane Atkinson 11 Great Oak 15-00.00
9 Chandler Thorpe 12 Edison 15-00.00
10 Dillon Groener 12 Chino Hills 15-00.00
11 David Bean 11 Lutheran (Or.) 15-00.00
12 Michael Rovzar 12 Mater Dei 15-00.00
13 Carl Johansson 11 Lutheran (Or.) 15-00.00
14 Paris Pijuan 12 Westlake 15-00.00
15 Reed Scale 12 Mira Costa 15-00.00
Event 29 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Adoree Jackson 11 Serra 25-00.00
2 Walter Jones 12 Redlands 23-11.50
3 Myles Hawkins 11 Lutheran (Or.) 23-05.25
4 Dante Pettis 11 J. Serra 23-02.50
5 William Solomon 11 Los Osos 23-01.75
6 Darrell Fuery 12 Serra 23-00.75
7 Josh Webster 12 South Hills 22-11.00
8 Rapheal Lawson-Gayle 12 Mira Costa 22-09.75
9 Zachery Thomas 12 Crespi 22-08.50
10 CJ Alumbres 10 Vista Murrieta 22-07.50
11 Devin Thompson 12 Rowland 22-06.25
12 Malik Roberson 10 Serra 22-05.50
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jaelen Spencer 12 Sultana 50-00.25
2 Myles Hawkins 11 Lutheran (Or.) 48-01.75
3 Idrees Bernard 10 Agoura 48-00.50
4 Gregory Salazar 11 Cathedral 47-08.50
5 William Solomon 11 Los Osos 46-10.00
6 Josh Webster 12 South Hills 46-09.75
7 Matt Dispenza 11 Marina 46-08.75
8 Ryan Finnie 12 Mater Dei 46-07.00
9 Mitchell Bland 11 Tesoro 45-10.50
10 Devin Thompson 12 Rowland 45-04.50
11 Dylan Roberts 12 Buena 45-03.50
12 CJ Alumbres 10 Vista Murrieta 44-11.50
Event 31 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Nick Ponzio 12 Great Oak 65-09.00
2 Kelsey Benoit 11 San Clemente 60-07.00
3 Marty Taylor 12 Newport Harbor 60-04.00
4 Lawrence O'Hara 11 Poly (Riverside) 59-05.75
5 Amir Ali Patterson 11 Crespi 58-09.50
6 Malik McMorris 10 Mater Dei 58-00.50
7 Sione Tovi 12 San Gorgonio 56-07.75
8 Matt Katnik 10 St. John Bosco 56-07.25
9 William Truong 11 Esperanza 56-06.25
10 Eric Bielke 12 Ventura 56-00.50
11 Justin Barlow 12 Great Oak 55-10.00
12 Kyle Sulka 12 Notre Dame (S.O. 55-04.00
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Marty Taylor 12 Newport Harbor 181-05
2 Eric Bielke 12 Ventura 175-08
3 Zack Tombol 12 Servite 173-05
4 Sullivan Wall 12 Grace Brethe 170-04
5 Amir Ali Patterson 11 Crespi 169-04
6 Jeneum Toalepai 11 Paramount 166-10
7 Nick Ponzio 12 Great Oak 165-09
8 Kelsey Benoit 11 San Clemente 165-07
9 Alec Cranford 12 Dana Hills 164-08
10 Jeremy Franklin 11 Serra 164-03
11 Dane Underwood 12 Santa Ynez 163-10
12 Malik McMorris 10 Mater Dei 162-05
More news
2 comment(s)
History for Vista Murrieta High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Murrieta, California
Show 13 more
|